IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — TAOP

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents2.132.171.580.481.300.461.010.754.530.85
Accounts Receivable------------9.207.896.762.71
Inventory0.792.316.323.221.255.780.361.750.541.37
Total Current Assets26.4124.0529.4927.4525.2520.2219.4016.8421.0728.74
Property, Plant & Equipment5.676.225.556.136.686.767.8318.4921.5618.60
Goodwill7.28--------0.060.060.18----
Total Non-current Assets*13.036.275.646.637.588.169.8122.6526.0924.13
Total Assets39.4530.3235.1334.0832.8328.3829.2139.4947.1652.87
Accounts Payable3.933.91--4.23----2.294.799.8714.99
Short-term Debt4.012.132.097.958.556.777.20--7.795.95
Total Current Liabilities14.1110.0913.4618.2420.0618.9119.5722.1327.3431.39
Long-term Debt5.735.755.80--------------
Total Non-current Liabilities*5.805.755.800.000.000.000.020.440.560.58
Total Liabilities19.9115.8419.2618.2420.0618.9119.5922.5727.9031.97
Retained Earnings(220.63)(215.25)(210.57)(208.16)(208.75)(209.86)(208.05)(204.14)(202.14)(206.31)
Total Stockholder Equity19.5414.4815.8715.8412.769.469.6216.9219.2512.64
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue17.6018.0814.0810.546.43
Cost of Revenue15.8313.9410.206.844.29
Gross Profit1.774.143.873.702.14
Research & Development0.801.221.592.052.26
Selling, General & Admin4.702.783.754.8413.61
Total Operating Expenses5.964.275.557.2316.06
Operating Income(4.18)(0.12)(1.68)(3.53)(13.92)
Interest Expense0.470.350.260.290.48
Pretax Income(4.66)0.59(1.76)(2.00)(14.46)
Tax Provision0.020.010.030.000.00
Net Income(4.68)0.59(1.81)(2.00)(14.10)
Basic EPS(6.54)0.13(1.10)(0.13)(1.31)
Diluted EPS(6.54)0.13(1.10)(0.13)(1.31)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(1.48)(2.53)(0.67)(5.13)(16.33)
Capital Expenditures1.340.780.562.100.77
Free Cash Flow*(2.82)(3.31)(1.23)(7.23)(17.10)
Investing Cash Flow(1.33)(0.78)(0.35)2.000.09
Financing Cash Flow3.392.500.35(0.14)15.83
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values