IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — TE

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023
Cash & Equivalents0.080.050.180.030.010.050.070.180.220.250.25
Accounts Receivable0.100.100.08----------------
Inventory0.230.130.120.250.330.330.27--------
Total Current Assets0.750.580.660.700.640.630.580.200.230.270.31
Property, Plant & Equipment0.430.350.300.290.300.310.290.370.360.350.37
Goodwill0.060.060.060.060.060.070.07--------
Intangible Assets0.160.170.180.190.260.270.280.000.000.000.00
Total Non-current Assets*0.890.750.450.700.770.810.400.420.410.400.39
Total Assets1.641.341.371.401.411.431.340.610.640.670.73
Accounts Payable--------------0.010.010.010.02
Total Current Liabilities0.580.470.460.620.510.490.410.030.040.040.05
Long-term Debt0.550.380.390.550.590.600.60--------
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.790.560.590.620.670.690.680.040.050.050.05
Total Liabilities1.371.031.051.241.181.181.100.080.080.090.10
Retained Earnings(1.16)(1.11)(1.09)(0.90)(0.77)(0.74)(0.73)(0.36)(0.33)(0.30)(0.27)
Total Stockholder Equity*0.280.310.320.160.230.250.190.540.560.580.63
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023
Total Revenue250.13177.65358.55210.52132.7753.45--0.000.000.00--
Cost of Revenue201.03148.56374.66189.37100.0135.671.71--------
Gross Profit49.1029.08(16.11)21.1532.7617.781.23--------
Research & Development--------------8.6210.4911.7510.16
Selling, General & Admin71.8851.5969.2962.6661.9741.3913.9718.5220.1122.9022.73
Total Operating Expenses*71.8851.5970.91115.8761.9741.39(21.88)31.7930.7834.8039.08
Operating Income(22.78)(22.50)(87.02)(94.72)(29.21)(23.61)23.11(31.79)(30.78)(34.80)(39.08)
Pretax Income(36.15)3.68(156.58)(139.68)(37.83)(6.65)3.00(27.56)(27.15)(28.69)(24.46)
Tax Provision0.78(0.22)1.20(12.08)(5.98)(2.51)(15.77)0.000.010.000.33
Net Income(43.54)(20.42)(189.13)(130.56)(31.91)(16.24)(367.15)(27.47)(26.99)(28.54)(24.15)
Basic EPS(0.16)(0.08)(1.00)(0.87)(0.21)(0.11)(2.61)(0.20)(0.19)(0.20)(0.17)
Diluted EPS(0.16)(0.08)(1.00)(0.87)(0.21)(0.11)(2.61)(0.20)(0.19)(0.20)(0.17)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Operating Cash Flow(30.10)(72.87)42.9963.8633.43(44.81)(30.24)(28.37)(27.98)(16.22)
Capital Expenditures101.1060.7217.988.8722.8029.1416.155.587.6421.46
Free Cash Flow*(131.20)(133.60)25.0154.9810.63(73.95)(46.39)(33.96)(35.63)(37.67)
Investing Cash Flow(109.69)(60.72)(22.98)(8.87)(22.80)22.06(125.78)(5.58)(3.93)(2.43)
Financing Cash Flow172.68(13.55)163.47(14.92)(14.87)(3.76)50.00(4.13)0.000.00
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ1 2026
Dividends Per Share0.00
← Scroll for more columns →