IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — TEM

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024
Cash & Equivalents0.600.520.600.660.190.150.340.390.48
Accounts Receivable0.360.310.310.280.270.260.150.150.12
Inventory0.050.050.050.050.050.050.040.040.03
Total Current Assets1.291.051.171.150.640.570.670.680.67
Property, Plant & Equipment0.090.090.090.090.090.090.060.060.06
Goodwill0.470.470.470.470.330.330.070.070.07
Intangible Assets0.310.330.360.370.390.400.010.010.02
Total Non-current Assets*1.081.081.111.130.980.970.260.290.19
Total Assets2.372.142.272.281.631.540.930.970.86
Accounts Payable0.070.040.080.060.080.090.050.050.03
Total Current Liabilities0.390.320.370.350.420.340.290.250.18
Total Non-current Liabilities*1.531.401.411.420.900.880.580.670.58
Total Liabilities1.921.721.781.771.321.220.870.920.77
Retained Earnings(2.52)(2.52)(2.40)(2.34)(2.26)(2.22)(2.15)(2.14)(2.06)
Total Stockholder Equity0.440.420.490.510.310.330.060.050.10
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024
Total Revenue382.49348.12367.21334.21314.64255.74200.68180.93165.97
Research & Development52.6448.2450.4744.9641.6235.8729.6127.3568.03
Selling, General & Admin225.85212.59208.51187.89180.71154.63111.29101.43463.07
Operating Income(75.91)(84.71)(61.41)(61.00)(61.77)(68.69)(50.70)(53.62)(533.49)
Pretax Income8.82(122.89)(57.01)(81.22)(40.53)(112.33)(10.36)(74.11)(552.12)
Tax Provision0.31(0.06)(5.99)0.280.21(46.18)0.12----
Net Income5.64(125.92)(54.17)(79.98)(42.84)(68.04)(13.01)(75.84)(552.21)
Basic EPS0.03(0.70)(0.30)(0.46)(0.25)(0.40)0.81(0.46)(6.86)
Diluted EPS0.03(0.71)(0.30)(0.46)(0.25)(0.40)0.81(0.46)(6.86)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024
Operating Cash Flow(7.52)(73.28)(36.79)(119.84)44.16(105.62)(39.25)48.66(198.46)
Capital Expenditures6.138.204.766.717.512.077.960.0414.12
Free Cash Flow*(13.65)(81.48)(41.54)(126.55)36.65(107.70)(47.21)48.62(212.57)
Investing Cash Flow(11.09)(10.07)(10.72)(2.31)(9.51)(375.82)(7.96)(131.41)8.98
Financing Cash Flow97.12(0.27)(3.61)594.690.00293.04(0.18)(8.12)502.63
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values