IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — TSM

Balance Sheet

(in billions TWD)
MetricQ4 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents2,127.631,465.431,342.811,064.99
Inventory287.878.207.20193.10
Total Current Assets94.192,194.032,052.901,607.07
Total Non-current Assets3,603.413,338.162,911.562,118.23
Total Assets6,691.765,532.204,964.463,725.30
Total Current Liabilities1,308.6630.7932.10758.35
Total Non-current Liabilities1,103.8437.0834.50815.27
Total Liabilities2,412.492,078.332,046.631,573.62
Retained Earnings3,872.973,128.642,594.891,887.80
Total Stockholder Equity4,279.273,453.8794.952,151.68
← Scroll for more columns →