IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — VCIG

Balance Sheet

(in millions MYR)
MetricQ2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022
Cash & Equivalents--36.211.244.643.280.91
Total Current Assets241.70216.6736.3410.6771.314.49
Total Non-current Assets556.5243.0996.5115.0510.0622.06
Total Assets798.2291.56267.93118.0517.439.50
Total Current Liabilities105.305.1830.6922.999.0713.23
Total Non-current Liabilities0.360.060.442.090.590.98
Total Liabilities25.3623.4231.1325.0811.8217.55
Retained Earnings65.4544.3964.519.185.881.42
Total Stockholder Equity691.41385.8950.2092.9714.905.51
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Total Revenue18.7413.7344.46
Research & Development0.40----
Pretax Income19.6426.2420.68
Tax Provision--0.180.63
Net Income4.665.3920.05
Basic EPS50.420.360.55
Diluted EPS212.400.360.12
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions MYR)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow4.08(19.51)(17.18)
Investing Cash Flow(45.51)(4.61)12.96
Financing Cash Flow41.268.5515.61
← Scroll for more columns →