IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — VLN

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents27.8631.5946.5941.0035.4235.4424.7117.2621.4120.0246.5856.79
Short-term Investments64.7361.9656.1371.5495.5397.66105.92124.76116.63------
Accounts Receivable9.979.908.139.557.757.2210.0214.6416.0611.5110.057.10
Inventory10.1210.9711.5010.8610.1511.7414.0713.8419.0223.8217.329.32
Total Current Assets118.66119.99127.33136.70153.90155.05158.69174.69177.49188.51188.61199.03
Property, Plant & Equipment2.903.083.353.503.562.892.672.953.082.792.572.74
Goodwill1.851.851.851.851.851.851.85----------
Intangible Assets3.764.004.234.474.704.945.17----------
Total Non-current Assets16.0416.7017.4617.8618.2516.8417.105.866.847.157.623.57
Total Assets134.70136.69144.79154.56172.15171.89175.79180.56184.34195.66196.23202.60
Accounts Payable--------------------7.354.49
Total Current Liabilities22.9321.1421.3316.8820.3318.9116.3415.9316.7324.7920.3315.70
Total Non-current Liabilities6.786.726.979.089.145.995.920.321.333.432.694.70
Total Liabilities29.7227.8628.3025.9629.4624.9022.2616.2518.0628.2223.0220.40
Retained Earnings(245.50)(236.73)(229.41)(222.23)(213.92)(206.60)(196.25)(177.34)(167.63)(157.68)(145.05)(130.01)
Total Stockholder Equity104.98108.83116.50128.61142.69146.99153.53164.30166.28167.44173.21182.20
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Total Revenue17.3417.0616.8316.0413.6024.1822.48
Cost of Revenue6.416.226.256.995.259.246.70
Gross Profit10.9210.8410.589.058.3414.9315.78
Research & Development10.8010.2010.5910.319.9612.1614.90
Selling, General & Admin2.213.703.675.833.403.704.34
Total Operating Expenses18.9618.2220.0421.2817.7520.1223.72
Operating Income(8.04)(7.39)(9.46)(12.23)(9.41)(5.18)(7.93)
Pretax Income(7.31)(7.16)(8.22)(10.34)(8.86)(4.56)(9.95)
Tax Provision0.010.020.090.010.020.030.04
Net Income(7.32)(7.18)(8.31)(10.35)(8.87)(4.58)(9.99)
Basic EPS(0.07)(0.07)(0.08)(0.10)(0.08)(0.05)(0.10)
Diluted EPS(0.07)(0.07)(0.08)(0.10)(0.08)(0.05)(0.10)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022
Operating Cash Flow(4.66)(0.21)(7.61)2.96(0.22)0.36(4.25)
Capital Expenditures0.280.120.360.720.240.780.24
Free Cash Flow*(4.94)(0.33)(7.97)2.24(0.46)(0.42)(4.49)
Investing Cash Flow(5.66)15.5322.658.22(10.35)5.618.57
Financing Cash Flow(3.56)(9.98)(9.40)0.060.510.060.10
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values