IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — WALD

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q4 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.030.010.010.020.020.010.000.000.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable----------0.02----------
Inventory0.050.060.050.050.060.05----------
Total Current Assets0.130.110.100.110.110.090.000.000.000.000.00
Property, Plant & Equipment0.010.010.010.010.010.01----------
Goodwill0.180.180.330.330.330.33----------
Intangible Assets0.430.500.530.550.580.64----------
Total Non-current Assets*0.620.690.870.910.941.000.350.350.350.350.35
Total Assets0.750.800.981.011.041.090.350.350.350.350.35
Accounts Payable----------0.010.000.000.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities0.070.070.080.070.060.070.000.000.000.000.00
Long-term Debt0.140.160.140.150.150.18----------
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.170.180.170.180.210.220.050.060.040.040.04
Total Liabilities0.250.250.250.250.270.290.050.060.040.040.04
Retained Earnings(0.52)(0.46)(0.29)(0.26)(0.25)(0.16)(0.05)(0.05)(0.04)-0.00-0.00
Total Stockholder Equity*0.460.550.660.620.620.64(0.05)(0.05)(0.04)0.010.01
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Total Revenue132.27131.58----------
Cost of Revenue39.8137.40----------
Gross Profit92.4794.18----------
Research & Development1.801.81----------
Selling, General & Admin126.01119.88----------
Total Operating Expenses278.03121.68----------
Operating Income(185.56)(27.51)(4.00)(8.17)(0.65)(0.20)(0.12)
Pretax Income(194.20)(15.26)----------
Tax Provision(8.98)(2.35)----------
Net Income(169.44)(10.07)3.02(19.45)7.76(1.55)(1.18)
Basic EPS(1.51)(0.09)----------
Diluted EPS(1.51)(0.09)--------(0.13)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021Q2 2021Q1 2021
Operating Cash Flow(11.53)(11.38)(0.41)0.35(0.52)(0.60)(0.05)
Capital Expenditures2.571.29----------
Free Cash Flow*(14.09)(12.67)----------
Investing Cash Flow(3.33)(1.40)--0.000.000.00(345.00)
Financing Cash Flow10.0711.31--0.820.000.00346.50
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values