IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — WBX

Balance Sheet

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q4 2021
Cash & Equivalents27.3020.0459.75101.16105.5583.31113.87
Inventory56.6170.0884.9192.4895.48106.5727.49
Total Current Assets--------264.12255.17251.49
Goodwill10.8011.1811.0813.3914.7815.106.15
Total Non-current Assets180.48194.70224.61226.62175.44166.4391.12
Total Assets316.49353.07429.31483.54439.56421.98342.61
Total Current Liabilities152.56175.75176.66190.77181.12178.79170.37
Total Non-current Liabilities127.79114.74155.05142.9698.6574.0441.17
Total Liabilities280.35290.49331.71333.73279.77252.83211.54
Retained Earnings(63.77)(569.17)(478.43)(420.19)(377.33)(306.70)(243.90)
Total Stockholder Equity36.1462.5897.60149.81159.79169.15131.07
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions EUR) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Total Revenue75.9391.8968.02
Operating Income(38.40)(49.05)(67.60)
Pretax Income(33.50)(59.50)(72.25)
Tax Provision0.98(1.27)(1.62)
Net Income(34.48)(58.23)(70.63)
Basic EPS(0.13)(0.31)(0.40)
Diluted EPS(0.13)(0.31)(0.40)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow12.12(17.59)(44.46)
Investing Cash Flow14.18(25.66)(29.05)
Financing Cash Flow(3.26)(2.03)97.16
← Scroll for more columns →