IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — ZCMD

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents8.108.917.846.287.5511.2911.5211.4813.9112.66
Short-term Investments5.826.125.245.945.900.940.520.520.302.93
Accounts Receivable2.783.474.682.762.553.366.779.689.2210.42
Inventory--0.590.590.300.590.510.19------
Total Current Assets16.9619.1218.7116.7118.7118.5522.7028.1027.2529.16
Property, Plant & Equipment5.885.885.875.073.222.393.893.603.922.81
Goodwill----------5.495.77------
Intangible Assets0.010.010.010.010.020.710.910.030.030.03
Total Non-current Assets*7.187.197.187.3324.4211.9715.9110.559.017.59
Total Assets24.1526.3125.8824.0324.4230.5338.6138.6536.2736.75
Accounts Payable0.530.950.541.230.680.010.140.020.040.47
Total Current Liabilities1.532.341.532.762.681.744.173.943.593.62
Long-term Debt------------1.84------
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.020.210.200.550.701.611.431.450.110.01
Total Liabilities1.552.561.733.313.383.355.605.383.703.63
Retained Earnings(14.19)(8.90)(7.96)(7.12)(7.27)(0.60)4.127.277.188.34
Total Stockholder Equity18.6320.2720.8417.6718.0124.2929.9333.2732.5733.12
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue5.608.3510.387.308.62
Cost of Revenue2.893.616.052.243.15
Gross Profit2.714.744.325.065.47
Research & Development0.010.140.300.150.42
Selling, General & Admin2.722.644.643.052.24
Total Operating Expenses3.594.7910.354.524.61
Operating Income(0.88)(0.05)(6.02)----
Pretax Income(0.64)0.08(5.18)0.381.04
Tax Provision0.22(0.11)(0.40)0.280.04
Net Income(0.97)0.09(4.78)0.091.00
Basic EPS(0.08)0.06(0.36)0.00--
Diluted EPS(0.08)0.06(0.36)0.00--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow1.820.81(1.85)(0.80)1.61
Capital Expenditures2.102.100.010.031.87
Free Cash Flow*(0.27)(1.29)(1.87)(0.82)(0.26)
Investing Cash Flow(0.98)(1.80)1.94(3.16)(4.10)
Financing Cash Flow------1.8511.50
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values