IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CGEN

Balance Sheet

(in millions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents90.606.4718.2311.8813.8917.0711.068.017.807.85
Short-term Investments9.2828.8823.6332.6911.744.55--------
Accounts Receivable----0.005.0061.00------2.002.00
Total Current Assets148.0297.64106.00102.13114.5869.4086.13101.98123.22113.75
Property, Plant & Equipment0.680.840.851.031.221.351.531.601.661.72
Total Non-current Assets8.558.889.008.036.767.668.058.338.949.06
Total Assets156.57106.53115.00110.17121.3377.0694.18110.31132.16122.82
Accounts Payable2.351.791.842.383.501.681.772.154.621.81
Total Current Liabilities22.5720.5820.1624.7726.2710.8011.9214.0017.1011.85
Total Non-current Liabilities31.2735.6939.9227.0629.514.254.585.948.377.55
Total Liabilities*53.8456.2760.0851.8355.7815.0516.5019.9325.4719.40
Retained Earnings(453.41)(503.28)(488.76)(483.92)(474.53)(474.39)(455.77)(440.93)(422.08)(407.28)
Total Stockholder Equity102.7350.2654.9158.3465.5662.0077.6890.38106.69103.42
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue3.549.26------
Cost of Revenue4.073.65------
Gross Profit(0.52)5.61------
Research & Development11.4112.5915.2113.9814.12
Selling, General & Admin4.614.674.985.175.37
Total Operating Expenses16.3017.5120.3519.6319.96
Operating Income(16.82)(11.90)------
Pretax Income(14.51)(9.38)(18.65)(18.85)(19.40)
Tax Provision0.010.01(0.04)0.00--
Net Income(14.52)(9.39)(18.61)(18.85)(19.40)
Basic EPS(0.16)(0.10)0.210.22--
Diluted EPS(0.16)(0.10)0.210.22--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(18.56)39.70(18.62)(20.68)(13.63)
Capital Expenditures0.230.040.060.260.22
Free Cash Flow*(18.79)39.67(18.68)(20.94)(13.85)
Investing Cash Flow(2.27)(42.29)23.5320.1913.44
Financing Cash Flow8.900.561.350.350.91
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values