IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — CSTM

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.160.160.140.120.120.130.120.140.210.200.180.170.160.150.29
Accounts Receivable0.871.020.850.610.690.680.670.38--------------
Inventory1.911.881.671.411.371.331.281.18--------------
Total Current Assets3.113.272.952.322.352.312.241.83--------2.591.941.82
Property, Plant & Equipment2.462.482.522.592.572.562.462.41--------------
Goodwill0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05--------------
Intangible Assets0.080.080.080.090.090.090.090.10--------------
Total Non-current Assets2.752.802.893.033.023.062.932.902.882.842.792.872.742.692.63
Total Assets5.866.075.855.355.385.375.174.73--------------
Accounts Payable1.942.101.971.671.711.721.671.31--------------
Short-term Debt0.040.040.040.040.040.050.040.04--------------
Total Current Liabilities2.102.292.121.801.841.871.811.45--------2.141.711.59
Long-term Debt1.781.881.941.911.971.971.911.88--------------
Total Non-current Liabilities2.422.532.602.592.672.702.602.562.412.412.382.492.592.622.73
Total Liabilities4.514.824.714.384.514.574.404.01--------------
Retained Earnings0.790.670.530.35----------------------
Total Stockholder Equity1.331.251.120.950.850.780.750.710.970.860.810.750.600.290.14
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue2.642.752.462.202.172.101.981.721.801.952.281.52
Cost of Revenue*----------------1.611.742.061.32
Gross Profit----------------0.190.210.220.20
Research & Development0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01--------
Selling, General & Admin0.080.100.100.080.090.090.080.09--------
Total Operating Expenses*----------------0.060.130.220.03
Operating Income----------------0.130.08-0.000.17
Pretax Income0.160.210.270.160.130.060.06(0.02)0.100.04(0.04)0.13
Tax Provision0.040.070.080.050.040.020.020.030.020.01-0.000.02
Net Income0.120.150.200.110.090.040.04(0.05)--------
Basic EPS0.871.071.470.810.630.250.26(0.33)0.480.21(0.24)0.76
Diluted EPS0.841.041.420.790.620.250.26(0.32)0.480.21(0.24)0.73
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow186.00161.0073.00218.0099.00114.0058.00206.00167.00169.00148.00
Capital Expenditures61.0077.0072.00109.0075.0077.0069.00--------
Free Cash Flow*125.0084.001.00109.0024.0037.00(11.00)--------
Investing Cash Flow(58.00)(69.00)(68.00)(109.00)(69.00)(72.00)(59.00)(139.00)(133.00)(83.00)(67.00)
Financing Cash Flow(133.00)(71.00)20.00(112.00)(41.00)(36.00)(26.00)(56.00)(19.00)(79.00)(232.00)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values