IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — DHT

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q3 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q4 2022Q3 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.080.080.080.070.070.070.130.070.060.06
Inventory0.020.020.04--------------
Total Current Assets0.210.150.200.180.200.180.240.170.130.12
Goodwill0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00--
Total Non-current Assets1.391.251.281.291.291.321.271.301.481.50
Total Assets1.601.401.491.471.491.501.511.471.611.62
Total Current Liabilities0.070.060.110.080.060.080.060.070.040.04
Total Non-current Liabilities0.390.240.330.360.400.390.370.380.520.53
Total Liabilities0.470.300.440.440.460.470.430.450.560.56
Retained Earnings(0.10)(0.13)(0.19)(0.21)(0.21)(0.21)(0.18)(0.24)(0.22)(0.22)
Total Stockholder Equity1.131.101.041.041.031.031.071.021.051.06
← Scroll for more columns →

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2025Q3 2024Q3 2023Q3 2022Q3 2021
Total Revenue107.35142.11131.57109.9459.10
Selling, General & Admin4.134.174.303.874.42
Total Operating Expenses76.5899.8492.4797.7075.28
Operating Income47.4242.2739.0912.24(16.19)
Interest Expense2.597.328.796.946.35
Pretax Income44.9035.2731.107.70(20.93)
Tax Provision0.090.080.140.250.10
Net Income44.8135.1930.977.46(21.03)
Basic EPS0.280.220.190.04(0.13)
Diluted EPS0.280.220.190.04(0.13)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ3 2025Q3 2024Q3 2023Q3 2022Q3 2021
Operating Cash Flow60.8980.1455.725.48(3.13)
Investing Cash Flow11.51(27.89)(93.03)34.6027.65
Financing Cash Flow(73.76)(51.57)(19.33)(79.84)(12.27)
← Scroll for more columns →