IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — DOLE

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q1 2023Q4 2022Q3 2022Q1 2022Q4 2021Q3 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.290.270.270.310.250.330.260.240.280.220.270.230.220.220.250.23
Short-term Investments0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01--0.01--
Accounts Receivable0.660.590.540.580.620.470.560.620.540.580.630.610.57--0.72--
Inventory0.420.490.510.450.430.430.380.410.380.370.410.440.45--0.41--
Total Current Assets1.841.791.751.771.961.881.961.991.921.922.021.611.64--1.64--
Property, Plant & Equipment1.051.061.081.121.081.081.131.091.101.091.111.341.32--1.43--
Goodwill0.430.430.430.450.440.430.440.440.510.500.500.500.49--0.51--
Intangible Assets----0.01----0.02----0.04----0.05----0.06--
Total Non-current Assets*2.652.662.642.692.552.562.562.522.642.622.652.992.89--3.03--
Total Assets4.494.454.404.454.524.454.524.514.564.544.674.594.53--4.67--
Accounts Payable0.760.700.710.710.670.650.640.600.670.620.620.730.66--0.70--
Short-term Debt0.06------------------------------
Total Current Liabilities1.441.431.491.461.561.591.591.741.721.721.731.461.40--1.37--
Long-term Debt0.970.870.830.900.930.890.880.771.060.861.011.221.31--1.36--
Total Non-current Liabilities*1.581.501.401.471.481.421.401.321.421.421.601.811.87--2.05--
Total Liabilities3.022.932.892.933.043.012.983.063.143.143.333.273.27--3.42--
Retained Earnings0.720.700.680.690.690.660.700.620.560.550.480.470.47--0.41--
Total Stockholder Equity1.331.381.361.381.341.291.391.301.251.231.171.161.11--1.08--
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in billions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q2 2023Q1 2023Q3 2022Q2 2022Q1 2022Q3 2021
Total Revenue2.502.342.282.432.102.062.122.122.042.141.992.272.051.971.94
Cost of Revenue2.302.162.122.211.921.901.921.931.881.941.812.131.891.821.84
Gross Profit0.200.180.160.220.180.160.200.190.170.200.180.130.170.150.10
Selling, General & Admin0.150.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.120.110.110.11
Total Operating Expenses0.150.120.130.120.110.120.110.080.090.100.120.120.100.110.13
Operating Income0.050.060.020.100.070.050.090.110.080.090.060.020.060.04(0.03)
Interest Expense0.010.010.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.010.010.01
Pretax Income0.040.060.020.070.050.030.080.100.060.080.040.010.060.04(0.03)
Tax Provision0.010.020.010.030.020.020.030.030.010.020.01(0.03)0.010.01-0.00
Net Income0.030.030.010.010.040.010.080.070.050.040.010.040.04-0.00(0.03)
Basic EPS0.270.330.050.100.410.150.850.740.480.450.150.420.43(0.01)(0.35)
Diluted EPS0.270.330.050.100.410.150.840.740.480.440.150.420.43(0.01)(0.35)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q1 2025Q1 2024Q1 2023Q1 2022
Operating Cash Flow13.96(22.47)(78.79)(34.96)15.23(145.29)
Capital Expenditures24.7917.7652.8418.2419.8917.33
Free Cash Flow*(10.82)(40.22)(131.62)(53.19)(4.66)(162.62)
Investing Cash Flow--------(14.03)(2.79)
Financing Cash Flow79.0140.4853.27(98.69)33.47117.58
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q1 2024Q3 2023Q1 2023Q3 2022Q1 2022
Dividends Per Share0.090.080.080.090.080.080.080.080.08
← Scroll for more columns →