IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — NBTX

Balance Sheet

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ4 2025Q2 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents52.7528.8249.7466.3375.2821.6341.3963.0283.92102.34
Total Current Assets62.7539.8961.4780.4687.3433.6352.3672.8693.06115.87
Total Non-current Assets5.015.285.956.226.566.787.417.778.718.05
Total Assets67.7645.1767.4286.6893.9040.4159.7780.62101.77123.92
Total Current Liabilities57.5163.0458.9456.5249.8749.8537.9442.5836.8538.04
Total Non-current Liabilities94.7451.0974.1951.9445.8744.3448.8836.2538.1344.45
Total Liabilities*152.24114.13133.12108.4695.7494.1986.8178.8374.9882.48
Retained Earnings(400.80)--(380.40)(314.58)(316.50)(282.96)(227.30)(229.10)----
Total Stockholder Equity(84.48)(68.95)(65.70)(21.78)(1.84)(53.78)(27.04)1.7926.7941.43
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions EUR) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue26.649.293.291.331.32
Research & Development14.5321.9917.8116.6115.51
Selling, General & Admin11.2910.8210.869.6410.18
Total Operating Expenses25.8332.9428.6627.2131.10
Operating Income0.81(23.65)(25.37)(25.88)(29.78)
Interest Expense4.173.773.712.602.96
Pretax Income*(5.38)(21.73)(28.10)(26.35)(30.42)
Tax Provision0.010.140.000.010.00
Net Income(5.38)(21.87)(28.10)(26.36)(30.42)
Basic EPS(0.11)(0.46)(0.80)(0.76)(0.88)
Diluted EPS(0.11)(0.46)(0.80)(0.76)(0.88)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions EUR)
MetricQ2 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(17.41)(5.84)(17.27)(17.52)(15.07)
Investing Cash Flow(0.16)(0.50)(0.33)0.05(0.05)
Financing Cash Flow(2.83)(2.65)(2.14)(3.51)(1.70)
← Scroll for more columns →