IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — PERI

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ4 2025Q4 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.090.160.190.190.180.100.100.06
Short-term Investments0.150.140.210.070.250.250.220.08
Accounts Receivable0.190.160.230.140.160.090.120.07
Total Current Assets0.520.560.730.640.600.450.450.22
Property, Plant & Equipment0.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.01
Goodwill0.270.250.250.200.200.190.190.15
Intangible Assets0.090.070.090.050.050.050.060.02
Total Non-current Assets0.390.350.350.260.010.260.020.20
Total Assets0.910.921.080.900.870.710.710.42
Accounts Payable0.130.120.220.150.160.100.110.08
Short-term Debt------------0.000.01
Total Current Liabilities0.190.160.340.250.230.170.190.13
Total Non-current Liabilities*0.050.030.020.020.050.040.050.02
Total Liabilities0.240.190.360.270.290.200.250.16
Retained Earnings0.190.200.190.120.070.01(0.03)(0.06)
Total Stockholder Equity0.680.720.720.640.580.510.470.26
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue323.62271.97199.49
Research & Development16.5917.3717.47
Selling, General & Admin13.9612.138.76
Total Operating Expenses279.23233.59186.78
Operating Income44.3938.3812.72
Pretax Income52.9839.8912.61
Tax Provision7.794.922.23
Net Income45.1934.9710.39
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow65.1549.2828.10
Capital Expenditures0.370.440.36
Free Cash Flow*64.7848.8427.74
Investing Cash Flow(44.45)(43.40)(74.09)
Financing Cash Flow(11.07)(7.80)56.50
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values