IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — PHIN

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023
Cash & Equivalents0.440.370.330.360.350.350.370.480.480.340.330.370.370.21
Accounts Receivable0.900.850.820.800.900.910.840.820.920.961.021.021.18--
Inventory0.490.480.490.470.520.500.480.440.490.470.490.490.530.52
Total Current Assets1.971.841.771.761.921.871.791.841.981.861.921.932.121.67
Property, Plant & Equipment0.830.840.850.880.860.870.850.840.880.870.890.920.890.90
Goodwill0.510.510.510.510.510.510.480.470.500.480.490.500.490.49
Intangible Assets0.220.230.240.250.260.240.230.230.250.250.260.270.270.28
Total Non-current Assets*1.992.002.032.062.072.021.961.932.052.022.060.922.072.20
Total Assets3.963.843.803.823.993.893.753.774.023.873.984.044.193.87
Accounts Payable0.520.530.530.510.630.570.550.520.590.570.610.640.82--
Short-term Debt0.120.050.020.000.00------0.000.000.080.080.08--
Total Current Liabilities1.161.020.970.951.121.000.970.971.021.001.121.151.320.95
Long-term Debt0.970.970.970.970.990.990.990.990.990.820.710.710.71--
Total Non-current Liabilities*1.271.281.281.281.281.261.241.231.301.121.011.010.980.93
Total Liabilities2.432.302.252.232.402.272.212.192.322.132.132.152.301.88
Retained Earnings0.240.190.160.130.100.100.060.040.050.030.030.01-0.00--
Total Stockholder Equity*1.531.541.551.591.591.631.541.571.701.751.851.891.891.99
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023
Total Revenue912.00940.00878.00889.00908.00890.00796.00833.00839.00868.00863.00882.00896.00887.00
Cost of Revenue708.00724.00690.00696.00708.00693.00624.00644.00652.00680.00671.00696.00719.00698.00
Gross Profit204.00216.00188.00193.00200.00197.00172.00189.00187.00188.00192.00186.00177.00189.00
Research & Development25.0033.0029.0027.0020.0030.0028.0029.0026.0030.0027.0027.0024.0028.00
Selling, General & Admin111.00128.00115.00121.00105.00112.00107.00118.00108.00112.00104.00107.00104.00103.00
Total Operating Expenses120.00136.00119.00124.00166.00108.00110.00138.00121.00117.00121.00117.00119.00133.00
Operating Income84.0080.0069.0069.0034.0089.0062.0051.0066.0071.0071.0069.0058.0056.00
Pretax Income70.0067.0057.0054.0019.0075.0050.0041.0053.0037.0056.0050.0042.0056.00
Tax Provision3.0027.0020.009.006.0029.0024.0036.0022.0023.0027.0029.0031.0021.00
Net Income67.0040.0037.0045.0013.0046.0026.005.0031.0014.0029.0021.0011.0035.00
Basic EPS1.841.080.981.170.341.160.640.140.720.310.630.450.24--
Diluted EPS1.801.050.961.140.331.140.630.130.700.310.620.450.24--
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024Q4 2023Q3 2023Q2 2023
Operating Cash Flow87.0091.0053.0096.00119.0057.0040.0073.0095.00109.0031.0062.00155.0033.00
Capital Expenditures71.0022.0032.0029.0026.0034.0035.0020.0025.0017.0043.0033.0037.0080.00
Free Cash Flow*16.0069.0021.0067.0093.0023.005.0053.0070.0092.00(12.00)29.00118.00(47.00)
Investing Cash Flow(17.00)(21.00)(32.00)(29.00)(35.00)(33.00)(35.00)(17.00)(25.00)(17.00)(42.00)(33.00)(37.00)(80.00)
Financing Cash Flow(6.00)(31.00)(50.00)(65.00)(76.00)(52.00)(117.00)(35.00)65.00(85.00)(41.00)(30.00)50.000.00
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Dividends Per Share

(USD)
MetricQ3 2026Q2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024Q2 2024Q1 2024
Dividends Per Share0.300.300.300.270.270.270.270.250.250.250.25
← Scroll for more columns →