IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Financial Statements — SDRL

Balance Sheet

(in billions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q4 2023Q2 2023Q4 2022Q2 2022Q4 2021Q2 2021
Cash & Equivalents0.340.300.340.400.390.400.480.840.700.410.480.340.310.43
Accounts Receivable0.310.210.160.180.190.14----0.220.220.140.160.170.12
Total Current Assets0.920.810.760.830.820.800.931.291.161.100.860.851.960.95
Intangible Assets----------------------0.08----
Total Non-current Assets3.193.183.193.243.253.263.233.013.062.941.942.081.922.71
Total Assets4.113.993.954.074.074.064.164.304.224.042.802.923.903.66
Accounts Payable0.070.080.060.070.070.080.120.080.050.050.080.080.050.06
Total Current Liabilities0.370.420.370.440.440.400.500.400.390.350.400.341.250.88
Long-term Debt0.740.610.610.610.610.610.610.610.610.360.520.975.55--
Total Non-current Liabilities0.870.720.720.760.760.760.740.830.850.600.701.120.120.11
Total Liabilities*1.241.141.091.201.20--2.66------1.301.42--7.40
Retained Earnings0.890.860.870.880.890.930.950.810.500.340.20(0.03)(7.21)(7.23)
Total Stockholder Equity2.862.852.862.872.87--1.50------1.501.50--(3.74)
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values

Income Statement

(in millions USD) (except per-share rows)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Total Revenue355.00277.00273.00280.00288.00248.00204.00267.00329.00213.00335.00
Selling, General & Admin29.0025.0027.0027.0026.0023.0031.0024.0014.0019.0036.00
Operating Income72.0024.00(3.00)26.006.0018.00(3.00)288.00109.0025.00(252.00)
Interest Expense----------------13.0030.00--
Pretax Income41.0016.00(39.00)0.00(13.00)1.00(32.00)256.00107.00(28.00)(594.00)
Tax Provision12.0023.00(29.00)11.0029.0015.00(133.00)3.0013.008.0011.00
Net Income29.00(7.00)(10.00)(11.00)(42.00)(14.00)--253.0094.00(36.00)(605.00)
Basic EPS0.47(0.11)--(0.17)(0.68)(0.23)1.633.611.18(0.72)(6.03)
Diluted EPS0.47(0.11)--(0.17)(0.68)(0.23)1.583.491.16(0.72)(6.03)
← Scroll for more columns →

Cash Flow Statement

(in millions USD)
MetricQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q2 2024Q2 2023Q2 2022Q2 2021
Operating Cash Flow(18.00)(22.00)(40.00)28.0011.00(27.00)108.0035.0018.00(64.00)
Capital Expenditures----------------74.0040.00
Free Cash Flow*----------------(56.00)(104.00)
Investing Cash Flow(25.00)(13.00)(22.00)(19.00)(23.00)(49.00)272.0066.00(58.00)(19.00)
Financing Cash Flow74.00(1.00)(3.00)0.000.000.00(241.00)(167.00)0.000.00
← Scroll for more columns →

* Derived from reported values