IntrinsicIntrinsic
← Scroll for more →

Recent Updates — STVN

November 3, 2026View Source ↗

Stevanato Group S.p.A. reported unaudited financial results for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026. For the third quarter, revenue increased to €326.1 million from €303.2 million in the prior year period, while net profit rose to €41.8 million compared to €36.1 million. Operating profit for the quarter was €60.3 million, up from €52.7 million. For the first nine months of 2026, revenue reached €901.6 million against €839.8 million in the same period last year, with net profit at €92.8 million versus €92.3 million. The company operates in the pharmaceutical packaging industry, manufacturing primary packaging components such as vials and pre-filled syringes.

November 3, 2026View Source ↗

Stevanato Group posted third-quarter revenue of €326 million, an 8% increase from the prior year period, driven by 11% organic growth in its Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions segment which offset a 12% decline in Engineering. Adjusted EBITDA rose 14% to €88.8 million, expanding margins by 150 basis points to 27.2%, while adjusted diluted EPS reached €0.16. The company reiterated its full-year revenue guidance of €1.26 billion to €1.28 billion but lowered expectations for the Engineering segment and noted that lower-than-anticipated GLP-1 volumes will temporarily moderate growth in fiscal 2027, a decline expected to be backfilled by strong biologics demand. Stevanato Group manufactures primary packaging solutions and drug delivery systems for the pharmaceutical industry.

November 3, 2026View Source ↗

Stevanato Group reported third-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of €326.1 million, an 8% increase from the prior year period, driven by an 11% organic growth in its Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions segment that offset a 12% decline in Engineering revenue. Adjusted EBITDA rose 14% to €88.8 million with a margin expansion of 150 basis points to 27.2%, while diluted earnings per share grew 15% to €0.15. The company maintained its full-year guidance, expecting revenue between €1.26 billion and €1.28 billion, adjusted EBITDA of €335 million to €345.2 million, and adjusted diluted EPS of €0.60 to €0.62. Stevanato Group is a leading global provider of drug containment, drug delivery, and diagnostic solutions to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, and life sciences industries.

August 6, 2026View Source ↗

Stevanato Group reported Q2 2026 revenue of €302 million, an 8% year-over-year increase, driven by a 9% rise in Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions (BDS) that offset a 2% decline in Engineering. The company completed the divestiture of Balda C. Brewer, recording €12.2 million in one-time expenses. Adjusted EBITDA grew 21% to €78.7 million with a 26% margin, while adjusted diluted EPS rose to €0.14. Management updated full-year guidance, expecting revenue between €1.26 billion and €1.28 billion and adjusted EBITDA of €335 million to €345.2 million. The firm operates in the pharmaceutical packaging and drug delivery systems industry.

August 4, 2026View Source ↗

Stevanato Group reported Q2 2026 revenue of €302 million, an 8% increase year-over-year, driven by a 9% rise in the Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions segment. High-value solutions (HVS) grew 16% to €136 million, representing 45% of total revenue. Adjusted EBITDA increased 21% to €78.7 million with an adjusted operating profit margin expansion to 18.0%. The company divested its California-based subsidiary Balda C. Brewer, recording a one-time loss of €12.2 million. Stevanato updated its full-year 2026 guidance, lowering the revenue midpoint slightly but maintaining organic growth expectations of 8% to 10% and adjusted diluted EPS of €0.60 to €0.62. The company operates in the pharmaceutical packaging and drug delivery systems industry.